LEGAL AND PRIVACY

 

Publication

Director of publication expertalliance.fr : Rémi Démeron – Expert Alliance

3bis rue d’Arsonval 75015  Paris , France

SIREN : 801 472 093 RCS Paris

 

Copyrights

The expertalliance.fr website is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. Graphics, images, texts, videos, logos and icons are the exclusive property of "Expert Alliance"; or are subject to authorization for use. The reproduction, representation, transfer, distribution, or recording of all or part of these elements is strictly prohibited without the express authorization of the company.

Personal DATA protection

In France and the European Union, personal data are protected by the following texts, among others: Law of 6 January 1978, article 226-13 of the Penal Code, European Directive of 24 October 1995. You will find the Law relating to information technology, files and freedoms on the website of the “Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés”, at the following address: http://www.cnil fr. 

 

CNIL Declaration Number. : in progress

  • NS 18 – Personal Statistical Processing

  • NS 46 – Staff Management

  • NS 48 – Client File

  • RU 03 – Digital Work Space

Passive collection of personal DATA

Some of the personal data stored on our server is the data you voluntarily provide when you complete online forms and the others are collected automatically. During your visit, the following data is automatically collected: 

 

IP address: An IP address is assigned to your computer by your Internet service provider to allow you to access the Internet. This address is generally considered non-personally identifiable information because it changes each time you log in. 

 

• Login when you navigate in restricted areas. 

 

• Website address from which you are directly linked to the expert-alliance. fr website 

 

• The date and time you visited the Site and the pages you visited. 

 

• Operating system of your computer and navigation software.

Use of collected DATA

The company will only use the data collected to respond to requests from users of the Site, to satisfy the functions of email programs and to inform users of the latest news or new services on the Website if the user expressly gives permission. The company will only use personal data for the purposes indicated to you at the time you provided it. The personal data that you have provided or resulting from your browsing on the Website are reserved for strictly internal use and will not be the subject of any commercial exploitation and will not be communicated to a third party for commercial purposes or commercial prospecting.

Access to personal DATA

In order to allow the use of personalization functions, you will be asked to provide personal data (name, address, e-mail address). You have every right to refuse to provide such information. However, it is possible that you may not be able to access certain functions or receive the requested information. In accordance with the law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you may, on simple request and at any time, request to modify the personal data you have provided. If you wish to access, modify, correct or delete your personal data, please send your request by post to Expert Alliance, 3bis rue d'Arsonval - 75015 Paris - France. The company reserves the right to modify at anytime the rules of operation of the Website set out above.